You are here:  Council Info  »  Governance  »  Rosters

2014 Board of Directors

Name  Location  Office/Committee 
Andrea Albright Rogers, AR
Wanda Austin-Wingood  Bentonville, AR   
Barbara Bethell  Muldrow, OK  Executive Committee - Board Chairperson/Fund Development 
Charlotte Bradley  Hope, AR  Fund Development 
Linda Bragg  Lowell, AR   Executive Committee - Secretary/Fund Development 
Lisa Buehler  Benton, AR  Fund Development 
Jamie Byrne  Little Rock, AR   
Andrea G. Chewning  Texarkana, TX  Executive Committee - Finance (Chair)/Audit/Investments 
Robert Clayton  Little Rock, AR  Executive Committee/Finance/Audit 
Rosie Clayton  Pine Bluff, AR   
Marcella Dalla Rosa  Little Rock, AR  Executive Committee - 2nd Vice Chair/MGA 
Cheryl Deen  Jonesboro, AR  Executive Committee 
Sharon Herrick  Fort Smith, AR   
Lauren Isbell  Blytheville, AR   
LaTonya Jackson  Springdale, AR  Fayetteville Advisory Board 
Deborah Jones  Benton, AR  Executive Committee - Property Chair 
Linnie Lyle  Benton, AR  100th Anniversary 
Lisa McDermott  Texarkana, AR  Executive Committee - Property 
Kellie Pennington  White Hall, AR   
Danielle Thompson  Clarksville, AR   
Treva West  Texarkana, TX  Board Development 

2013 Board Development Committee

Name  Location 
Laurie Davenport  Fort Smith, AR 
Linnie Lyle  Benton, AR 
Kellie Pennington  White Hall, AR 
Terri Severns  Texarkana, TX 
Treva West  Texarkana, AR 
Gwen White  Bentonville, AR 

Membership Governance Assembly

Region 1

Name  Girl Scout Position 
Ruth McDonald  Adult Member
Jenny Billingsley  Adult Member
Kiersten Garibaldi  Adult Member 
Jamie Bohannon  Adult Member
Mary Graham  Adult Member 
Angela Hofmann  Adult Member 
Taylor Wyatt  Girl Member
Brittanee Ross  Girl Member
Morgan Asbill  Girl - Alternate 
Shelby Hull  Girl - Alternate 
Kayla Garibaldi  Girl - Alternate 

Region 2

Name  Girl Scout Position 
Beverly Keathley  Adult Member
Cynthia Bressler  Adult Member 
Sandi Risi  Adult Member 
Kenya Joyner   Adult Member 
Jacklyn Risi  Girl Member
Samantha Bressler  Girl Member

Region 3

Name  Girl Scout Position 
Michelle Fereck  Adult Member
Laurie Davenport  Adult Member 
Madeline Marquette  Adult Member 

Region 4

Name  Girl Scout Position 
Deborah Bobo  Adult Member 
Sarah Bernhardt  Adult Member
Wanda King  Adult Member 
Teresa DeLuca  Adult Member 
Peg Porterfield  Adult Member 
Liz Mooney   Adult Member 

Region 5

Name  Girl Scout Position 
Elizabeth Pratt  Adult Member 
Jennifer Richardson  Adult Member 
Pam Westberg  Adult Member 

Region 6

Name  Girl Scout Position 
Melanie Waller  Adult Member 
Andrea Kelley  Adult Member 
Deb York  Adult Member 
Janice Rogers  Adult Member 
Kirsten Wallace  Girl Member